The main goal of Akkord Industry Construction Investment Corporation OJSC is to take a part in prominent local and regional projects, expand its boundaries beyond Azerbaijan and become an internationally competitive transnational corporation by creating new and safe living areas in combination with modernity and national patterns as well as by leaving imprints in civil engineering history of Azerbaijan.
Our vision is to create a better environment, by implementing major infrastructural, industrial, oil and gas, fuel and real estate construction projects and to ensure improved heritage for future generation.
Akkord Corporation supports the government’s sustainable policy in the development of economic growth and social well-being of the Republic of Azerbaijan and committed to continue its further activities in this industry at its full speed.